D-Link 10GBASE-SR Multi-Mode XFP Transceiver
Sold Out

Click to Enlarge; Mouse Over to Zoom

Share this and earn when friends, and their friends, buy.
NEED ASSISTANCE?

Contact a sales agent to assist you with your purchase.

1-800-686-4006
Top rated for customer service Better Business Bureau Online Reliability Program - Member in Good Standing

D-Link 10GBASE-SR Multi-Mode XFP Transceiver

D-Link
$1,823.81 $2,605.44 (Save 30%)
  • Product Details
Shipping:
Standard Shipping as a Small Parcel (Learn More)

Delivery:
Estimated between Tue. Nov. 4 and Mon. Nov. 10 (Learn More)

Return Policy:
Returnable for 30 days; customer pays shipping (Learn More)

Warranty:
A 90-day manufacturer's warranty is provided. If you have specific questions about this product’s guarantee, please contact our Customer Service department.

D-Link 10GBASE-SR Multi-Mode XFP Transceiver

  • 10GBASE-SR Multi-Mode XFP Transceiver
  • Brand: D-Link
  • DEM421XT
  • Designed to support distances up to 300 meters, the DEM-421XT is a high performance 850nm Multi-Mode XFP transceiver
  • Supporting Full-duplex, 10Gigabit speeds on Multi-Mode fiber cables.The DEM-421XT provides the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa
  • The DEM-421XT is hot swappable
  • You can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered on
  • This permits modules and transceivers to be added or swapped without interrupting network systems.
  • UPC: 790069272585

Need more information?

Our staff are available to answer any questions you may have about this item.

Share this and earn when friends, and their friends, buy.
NEED ASSISTANCE?

Contact a sales agent to assist you with your purchase.

1-800-686-4006
Top rated for customer service Better Business Bureau Online Reliability Program - Member in Good Standing

Events Featured Now

×

2 easy ways to share and earn